Kaotic.Com - Info kaotic.com

kaotic.com receives about 39,200 unique visitors and 199,920 (5.10 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $313.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $177,404.85. According to Alexa Traffic Rank kaotic.com is ranked number 13,116 in the world and 0.00784% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Newark, NJ, 07102, United States and links to network IP address 199.80.56.45.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is kaotic.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
39,200
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,176,000
Daily Pageviews:
199,920 (5.10 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
13,116 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00784% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 17.9%14.2%12055
Germany 13.3%13.9%3973
United Kingdom 9.0%9.7%4581
Spain 4.5%6.1%5619
Netherlands 3.9%3.4%3250
Brazil 3.9%4.3%7412
Mexico 3.8%4.4%4700
Italy 3.7%3.7%7924
Canada 3.1%4.7%6835
Japan 2.9%2.1%28640
France 2.7%1.1%18475
Australia 2.4%1.9%6549
India 1.9%1.0%35676
Poland 1.6%2.3%8919
Belgium 1.4%0.9%6429
Russia 1.3%2.5%28776
South Africa 1.1%0.5%9018
Denmark 1.1%0.8%4505
Sweden 1.0%0.5%8160
Norway 0.9%0.5%7294
Puerto Rico 0.9%0.7%1301
Azerbaijan 0.9%1.0%6762
Switzerland 0.8%0.3%10974
Chile 0.8%0.8%5635
Hungary 0.8%1.8%4752
Venezuela 0.7%0.3%8825
Argentina 0.7%1.3%9893
Greece 0.7%0.9%10449
Peru 0.5%0.5%7086
Ireland 0.5%0.3%9508
Romania 0.5%0.3%16179

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
kaotic.com
99.67%97.30%4.77
***chat.kaotic.com
1.29%2.67%10
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush kaotic.com
Domain:
  kaotic.com
Rank:
  31,285
Organic Keywords:
  696
Organic Traffic:
  39,579
Organic Cost:
  $1,139.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  43
Page Authority:
  50
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
413
Total Backlinks:
  131,933
Follow Links:
  12,405
Nofollow Links:
  119,528
Referring Domains:
  367
Referring IPs:
  404

How socially engaged is kaotic.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  482
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much kaotic.com can earn?

Website Value:
$177,404.85
Daily Revenue:
$313.60
Monthly Revenue:
$9,408.00
Yearly Revenue:
$114,464.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is kaotic.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.80.56.45
ASN:
AS13909 
ISP:
Techie Hosting, Inc. 
Server Location:
Newark
NJ
07102
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.80.56.45

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does kaotic.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2672 ms) 26 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 8 blocking script resources and 13 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.12.4/jquery.min.js
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.2.0/js/bootstrap.min.js
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/js/bootstrap-modalmanager.js
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/js/bootstrap-modal.js
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/js/modernizr.custom.js
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/player/flow/flowplayer.min.js
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js
http://www.kaotic.com/tp/filter.php?pro=7653
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.kaotic.com/assets/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/css/jquery.fileupload-ui.css
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/css/jquery.fancybox.css
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/css/jquery.fancybox-thumbs.css
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/css/jquery.bxslider.css
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/css/dlmenu.css
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/css/fonts.css
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/css/general.css
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/css/header.css
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/css/style.css
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/css/style2.css
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/css/responsive.css
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/player/flow/skin/functional.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_GB/all.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/js/bootstrap-modal.js (2 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/js/bootstrap-modalmanager.js (2 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/js/jquery.bxslider.min.js (2 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/js/jquery.carouFredSel.min.js (2 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/js/jquery.dlmenu.js (2 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/js/jquery.fancybox-thumbs.js (2 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/js/jquery.fancybox.js (2 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/js/lixpi.min.js (2 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/js/main.js (2 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/js/modernizr.custom.js (2 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/js/slider.js (2 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/js/terms.js (2 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/player/flow/flowplayer.min.js (2 hours)
http://i.po.st/static/v4/css/post-widget.css?4_21_2_pch_1009 (3 hours)
http://i.po.st/static/v4/post-widget.js (3 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/css/bootstrap.min.css (24 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/css/dlmenu.css (24 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/css/fonts.css (24 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/css/general.css (24 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/css/header.css (24 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/css/jquery.bxslider.css (24 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/css/jquery.fancybox-thumbs.css (24 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/css/jquery.fancybox.css (24 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/css/jquery.fileupload-ui.css (24 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/css/responsive.css (24 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/css/style.css (24 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/css/style2.css (24 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/player/flow/skin/functional.css (24 hours)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/fonts/Cantarell/Cantarell-Bold-webfont.woff (3 days)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/fonts/glyphicons-halflings-regular.woff (3 days)
http://www.kaotic.com/assets/fonts/icomoon/icomoon.woff (3 days)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 120.4KiB (40% reduction).

Compressing and resizing http://www.kaotic.com/resources/useravatars/Thomek%20Thom.jpeg could save 22.9KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing http://www.kaotic.com/resources/useravatars/KRAFTYSARAH.jpeg could save 20.3KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://www.kaotic.com/resources/useravatars/Fernando91.jpeg could save 19.2KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.kaotic.com/resources/useravatars/TheWorldIsSick.gif could save 11.1KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.kaotic.com/resources/useravatars/INFEKTED.png could save 9.1KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://www.kaotic.com/resources/useravatars/CRazYLIkeAfOx.png could save 8.8KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://www.kaotic.com/assets/images/logo.png could save 2.9KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://www.kaotic.com/upload/video/ad/thumbs/41931/3se7pX4D_20161219194651/3se7pX4D_20161219194651.jpg could save 2.7KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://www.kaotic.com/upload/video/ad/thumbs/41931/q6LfDbnX_20161222112108/q6LfDbnX_20161222112108.jpg could save 2.6KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://www.kaotic.com/upload/video/ad/thumbs/41931/34NVGty7_20161220085231/34NVGty7_20161220085231.jpg could save 2.2KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://www.kaotic.com/resources/useravatars/Kimberly2***.jpeg could save 2.1KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://www.kaotic.com/upload/video/user/thumbs/7/ca67b5de213925dd2e4eebefc11183f6/ca67b5de213925dd2e4eebefc11183f6.jpg could save 1.8KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing http://www.kaotic.com/resources/useravatars/Bo4ever.gif could save 1.7KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing http://www.kaotic.com/upload/video/user/thumbs/11800/b97e1be070c37cbe0aa627e6cbb86126/b97e1be070c37cbe0aa627e6cbb86126.jpg could save 1.5KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.kaotic.com/upload/video/user/thumbs/11800/f6538a155885d79e01048588a6d51798/f6538a155885d79e01048588a6d51798.jpg could save 1.4KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://www.kaotic.com/resources/useravatars/LipKicker.gif could save 1.4KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://www.kaotic.com/resources/useravatars/Iggy.gif could save 1.3KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing http://www.kaotic.com/resources/useravatars/Armageddon.gif could save 1.2KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://www.kaotic.com/assets/images/go_top.png could save 1KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing http://www.kaotic.com/resources/useravatars/devilfancy.gif could save 1,003B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://www.kaotic.com/upload/video/user/thumbs/28682/72BXcD2W_20161218170958_t/pr4_72BXcD2W_20161218170958_t.jpg could save 702B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://www.kaotic.com/resources/useravatars/milotheclown.jpeg could save 700B (26% reduction).
Compressing http://www.kaotic.com/upload/video/user/thumbs/19938/7V94CULy_20161220235005_t/pr3_7V94CULy_20161220235005_t.jpg could save 600B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://www.kaotic.com/upload/video/user/thumbs/19938/HTKiLFMS_20161221001448_t/pr3_HTKiLFMS_20161221001448_t.jpg could save 572B (15% reduction).
Compressing http://www.kaotic.com/upload/video/user/thumbs/28682/IGYcGZUz_20161218182615_t/pr2_IGYcGZUz_20161218182615_t.jpg could save 548B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://www.kaotic.com/upload/video/user/thumbs/26196/Dm0lcjmu_20161221145608_t/pr1_Dm0lcjmu_20161221145608_t.jpg could save 542B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://www.kaotic.com/upload/video/user/thumbs/26196/6b9AnQrq_20161223023613_t/pr1_6b9AnQrq_20161223023613_t.jpg could save 538B (11% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <li>Home</li> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.kaotic.com">Home</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <li>Top Rated…Monthly</li> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" name="search" class="mobile-search__input"> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="submit" class="mobile-search__submit"> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.kao…161221100834_t"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.kao…161221100834_t">Bike Accident…aking Accident</a> and 36 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.kao…er/Thomek Thom" class="user-profile">Thomek Thom</a> and 38 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.kao…161221110348_t" class="comm-count">10</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.kao…161222231839_t">See Media</a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.kao…rch?search=man">man</a> and 51 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.cartoontube.com">Cartoon ***</a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.kaotic.com/privace">Privacy Policy</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.28 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 7.2KiB (32% reduction).

Minifying http://www.kaotic.com/assets/js/jquery.fancybox.js could save 4.1KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.kaotic.com/assets/js/bootstrap-modalmanager.js could save 1.1KiB (36% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.kaotic.com/assets/js/bootstrap-modal.js could save 849B (30% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.kaotic.com/assets/js/jquery.dlmenu.js could save 623B (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.kaotic.com/assets/js/jquery.fancybox-thumbs.js could save 520B (36% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.7KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying http://www.kaotic.com/assets/css/style2.css could save 1.1KiB (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.kaotic.com/assets/css/general.css could save 648B (21% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.6KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.kaotic.com/ could save 2.6KiB (15% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  69
Vendor reliability:
  69
Privacy:
  69
Child safety:
  14

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to kaotic.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Wed, 23 Nov 2016 11:02:27 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.4.38
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, max-age=0
pragma: no-cache
expires: -1
Set-Cookie: laravel_session=eyJpdiI6IldOYzZySnluQkVBSFUyVkh6dERGaVE9PSIsInZhbHVlIjoiMG40TzRYUjhaUGlaNTAzTlhWbmh0aTVzWWsrQkYwRmdZaGZVVEplWWFnSFlyNURINzhPdmQyRDl6ZFIzWmlYbzhFamNyMFZwR045eDkzWHZPSVhcL01nPT0iLCJtYWMiOiJhZDQ0ZmIxM2MyM2FkMGY1MWZlN2JhNWNjOWRjOWUzNGM1MzNjZTMyOTAyZjJiYjZkZmExZTNmYTNjOGRkYWVhIn0%3D; expires=Wed, 23-Nov-2016 13:02:27 GMT; path=/; httponly
Connection: keep-alive, close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 199.80.56.45 3600
MX mail.techiemedia.net 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.techiemedia.net
Rname hostmaster.techiemedia.com
Serial Number 2016072502
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
NS ns2.techiemedia.net 3600
NS ns1.techiemedia.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2001-11-13
Domain Age:
15 years 1 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: kaotic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS1.TECHIEMEDIA.NET
Name Server: NS2.TECHIEMEDIA.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=kaotic.com

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: KAOTIC.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.TECHIEMEDIA.NET
Name Server: NS2.TECHIEMEDIA.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 20-sep-2016
Creation Date: 13-nov-2001
Expiration Date: 13-nov-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 23 Nov 2016 11:02:15 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 27 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
kaotic.com widget